2019-2020 Congressional Cosponsor List for the HELLPP Act | APMA
2019-2020 Congressional Cosponsor List for the HELLPP Act

The Helping Ensure Life- and Limb-Saving Access to Podiatric Physicians Act

116th Congress Cosponsors (114) for HR 2235 (114) - Updated August 3, 2020
Also available in PDF 

ALABAMA

  • Rep Terri Sewell (D)
    Ways & Means Committee

ARIZONA

  • Rep Paul Gosar (R)
  • Rep Raul Grijalva (D)

ARKANSAS

  • Rep Rick Crawford (R)

CALIFORNIA

  • Rep Pete Aguilar (D)
  • Rep Julia Brownley (D)
  • Rep Ken Calvert (R)
  • Rep Gilbert Cisneros Jr. (D)
  • Rep Paul Cook (R)
  • Rep Susan Davis (D)
  • Rep John Garamendi (D)
  • Rep Josh Harder (D)
  • Rep Ro Khanna (D)
  • Rep Barbara Lee (D)
  • Rep Ted Lieu (D)
  • Rep Zoe Lofgren (D)
  • Rep Alan Lowenthal (D)
  • Rep Doris Matsui (D) * ORIGINAL SPONSOR
    Energy & Commerce Committee 
  • Rep Jerry McNerney (D)
    Energy & Commerce Committee 
  • Rep Scott Peters (D)
    Energy & Commerce Committee
  • Rep Harley Rouda (D)
  • Rep Lucille Roybal-Allard (D)
  • Rep Adam Schiff (D)
  • Rep Eric Swalwell (D)
  • Rep Maxine Waters (D)

COLORADO

  • Rep Diana DeGette (D) * ORIGINAL SPONSOR
    Energy & Commerce Committee
  • Rep Scott Tipton (D)

CONNECTICUT

  • Rep James Himes (D)
  • Rep John Larson (D)
    Ways & Means Committee

DELAWARE 

  • Rep Lisa Blunt Rochester (D)
    Energy & Commerce Committee

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

  • Rep Eleanor Holmes Norton (D)

FLORIDA

  • Rep Theodore Deutch (D)
  • Rep Lois Frankel (D)
  • Rep Alcee Hastings (D)
  • Rep Al Lawson Jr. (D)
  • Rep Darren Soto (D)
    Energy & Commerce Committee
  • Rep Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D)
  • Rep Frederica Wilson (D)

GEORGIA

  • Rep Sanford Bishop Jr. (D)
  • Rep John Lewis (D)
    Ways & Means Committee

ILLINOIS

  • Rep Rodney Davis (R) * ORIGINAL SPONSOR
  • Rep Bill Foster (D)
  • Rep Robin Kelly (D)
    Energy & Commerce Committee
  • Rep Bobby Rush (D)
    Energy & Commerce Committee 

INDIANA

  • Rep Trey Hollingsworth (R)
  • Rep Jackie Walorski (R) * ORIGINAL SPONSOR
    Ways & Means Committee 

IOWA

  • Rep Cynthia Axne (D)
  • Rep Abby Finkenauer (D)
  • Rep Steve King (R)
  • Rep David Loebsack (D)
    Energy & Commerce Committee

KENTUCKY

  • Rep John Yarmuth (D) * ORIGINAL SPONSOR

MARYLAND

  • Rep Jamie Raskin (D)
  • Rep C.A. (Dutch) Ruppersberger (D)
  • Rep John Sarbanes (D) 
    Energy & Commerce Committee

MASSACHUSETTS

  • Rep Stephen Lynch (D)
  • Rep James McGovern (D)

MICHIGAN

  • Rep Debbie Dingell (D) * ORIGINAL SPONSOR
    Energy & Commerce Committee
  • Rep Daniel Kildee (D)
  • Rep Brenda Lawrence (D)
  • Rep Andy Levin (D) 
  • Rep John Moolenaar (R)
  • Rep Elissa Slotkin (D)
  • Rep Haley Stevens (D)
  • Rep Tim Walberg (R)
    Energy & Commerce Committee 

MINNESOTA

  • Rep Betty McCollum (D) 

MISSOURI

  • Rep Blaine Luetkemeyer (R)
  • Rep Jason Smith (R)
    Ways & Means Committee

NEW HAMPSHIRE

  • Rep Ann Kuster (D)
    Energy & Commerce Committee

NEW JERSEY

  • Rep Andy Kim (D)
  • Rep Donald Payne Jr. (D)
  • Rep Chris Smith (R) * ORIGINAL SPONSOR

NEW MEXICO

  • Rep Ben Ray Lujan (D) * ORIGINAL SPONSOR
    Energy & Commerce Committee 

NEW YORK

  • Rep Anthony Brindisi (D)
  • Rep Yvette Clarke (D)
    Energy & Commerce Committee
  • Rep John Katko (R)
  • Rep Peter King (R)
  • Rep Sean Patrick Maloney (D)
  • Rep Max Rose (D)
  • Rep Jose Serrano (D)
  • Rep Thomas Suozzi (D)
    Ways & Means Committee
  • Rep Paul Tonko (D)
    Energy & Commerce Committee
  • Rep Nydia Velazquez (D)
  • Rep Lee Zeldin (R)

OHIO

  • Rep Bill Johnson (R) * ORIGINAL SPONSOR
    Energy & Commerce Committee
  • Rep Tim Ryan (D)
  • Rep Steve Stivers (R)
  • Rep Brad Wenstrup, DPM (R) * ORIGINAL SPONSOR
    Ways & Means Committee

OKLAHOMA

  • Rep Tom Cole (R)
  • Rep Frank Lucas (R)

OREGON

  • Rep Earl Blumenauer (D)
    Ways & Means Committee 
  • Rep Suzanne Bonamici (D)
  • Rep Pete DeFazio (D)
  • Rep Kurt Schrader (D)
    Energy & Commerce Committee

PENNSYLVANIA

  • Rep Matt Cartwright (D)
  • Rep Brian Fitzpatrick (R)
  • Rep Mike Kelly (R)
    Ways and Means Committee
  • Rep Conor Lamb (D)
  • Rep Mary Gay Scanlon (D)

RHODE ISLAND 

  • Rep James Langevin (D)

TENNESSEE

  • Rep Steve Cohen (D)
  • Rep Scott DesJarlais (R) * ORIGINAL SPONSOR
  • Rep Chuck Fleischmann (R) * ORIGINAL SPONSOR
  • Rep David Roe (R)

TEXAS 

  • Rep Vincente Gonzalez (D)
  • Rep Pete Olson (R)
    Energy & Commerce Committee
  • Rep Filemon Vela (D)

UTAH

  • Rep Rob Bishop (R)

VERMONT

  • Rep Peter Welch (D)
    Energy & Commerce Committee

VIRGINIA

  • Rep Gerald Connolly (D)

WASHINGTON

  • Rep Denny Heck (D)
  • Rep. Derek Kilmer (D)

WISCONSIN

  • Rep Mark Pocan (D) 
  • Rep James Sensenbrenner (R)


ADVERTISEMENT
Read the lastest issue of APMA News from anywhere!